Soal Latihan
60 Soal Bahasa Inggris Kelas 4 Semester 2 dan Kunci Jawaban PAS, ASAS, PAT, ASAT
Simak kumpulan contoh soal PAS/ASAS/PAT/ASAT Bahasa Inggris kelas 4 semester 2 Kurikulum Merdeka, lengkap dengan kunci jawabannya.
14. ... go to the cold waterfall!
a. could
b. may
c. let's
d. will
Jawaban: C
15. There are tourists ... in the beach.
a. read
b. eat
c. swim
d. drink
Jawaban: C
16. “All right” means ...
a. tentu
b. baiklah
c. yakinlah
d. maaf
Jawaban: B
17. Do not hunt animals in the ...
a. lake
b. sea
c. forest
d. river
Jawaban: C
18. Here are some bread for you ...
a. thank you
b. you are welcome
c. all right
d. of course
Jawaban: A
19. Orange juice, coffee, ice tea are in the ...
a. school
b. room
c. mosque
d. canteen
Jawaban: D
20. Students eat in the canteen during ...
a. study
b. break time
c. sport
d. prayer
Jawaban: B
Baca juga: 50 Soal Matematika Kelas 4 Semester 2 dan Kunci Jawaban
21. Felicia:... is your telephone number?
Diandra: It is 08123456789
a. who
b. what
c. when
d. where
Jawaban: B
22. Arrange the sentence: on - Jakarta street - lives - Jojo
a. Jojo Jakarta lives on street
b. Jojo lives on Jakarta street
c. Jakarta street lives on Jojo
d. Jojo on Jakarta street lives
Jawaban: B
23. Arrange the sentence: Doll - she - new - has - a
a. She has a new doll
b. She doll new a has
c. She has new a doll
d. She a has new doll
Jawaban: A
24. a bunch of flower. The Indonesian sentences is ....
a. Sepotong daun
b. Seikat mawar
c. Seikat bunga
d. Sepot bunga
Jawaban: c
25. Arrange the sentence: I - borrow - your - can - cycle
a. Can I your borrow cycle?
b. Can your borrow I cycle?
c. Can I borrow your cycle?
d. Can I cycle your borrow?
Jawaban: C
26. Besok adalah bulan Oktober
a. Tomorrow is October
b. Yesterday is October
c. Yesterday will be October
d. Tomorrow will be October
Jawaban: D
27. Hari ini adalah hari Sabtu
a. Today is Monday
b. Today is Saturday
c. Today is Friday
d. Today is Wednesday
Jawaban: B
28. Two thousand and seventeen is...
a. 2018
b. 2020
c. 2017
d. 2027
Jawaban: C
29. 1995 in English is...
a. One thousand nine hundred and ninety five
b. One thousand nineteen hundred and five
c. One thousand ninety nine hundred five
d. One thousand nine nine and fifty
Jawaban: A
30. Hobiku adalah memancing
a. My hobby is swimming
b. My hobby is cycling
c. My hobby is fishing
d. My hobby is drawing
Jawaban: C
31. I go to the bathroom and...
a. read a book
b. brush my teeth
c. have dinner
d. water the flowers
Jawaban: B
32. My father has a father. He is my...
a. uncle
b. grandfather
c. son
d. niece
Jawaban: B
33. What time is it? It is 04.00
a. five o'clock
b. three o'clock
c. four o'clock
d. twelve o'clock
Jawaban: C
34. Gemini: What can you do in the bedroom?
Fourth: I can...
a. draw a scenery
b. cook noodle
c. boil water
d. play badminton
Jawaban: A
35. Sarah and Jasmine are in the bedroom, they cannot...
a. take a rest
b. read a story book
c. take a bath
d. study English
Jawaban: C
36. Tirta: Do you have a new telephone number?
Tilaar: Yes,...
a. you are
b. I am
c. I do
d. you do
Jawaban: C
37. Our parents are...
a. brother and sister
b. son and daughter
c. father and mother
d. grandfather and grandmother
Jawaban: C
38. Billy is eighteen years old. He is an... boy
a. child
b. adolescent
c. adult
d. baby
Jawaban: C
39. What does Mrs. Yuli do at the market?
a. She buys vegetables
b. She cooks fried rice
c. She plays football
d. She plays kite
Jawaban: A
40. Where is Daniel's house?
a. very big
b. new
c. on Lawu street
d. good
Jawaban: C
Baca juga: 50 Soal PAT Bahasa Inggris Kelas 7 Semester 2 Kurikulum Merdeka dan Kunci Jawaban
41. It is ninety thousand rupiahs
a. Rp9.000,00
b. Rp90.000,00
c. Rp900.000,00
d. Rp19.000,00
Jawaban: B
42. Bagas - is - playing - football - in - the hall
a. Bagas is playing football in the hall
b. Bagas is playing in the hall football
c. Football is playing Bagas the hall in
d. The hall Bagas is playing in football
Jawaban: A
43. Santi: What do ... want to buy?
a. she
b. you
c. they
d. her
Jawaban: B
44. If you want to play football, you need a...
a. doll
b. basket
c. ball
d. catapult
Jawaban: C
45. Doll is a...
a. toy
b. food
c. game
d. play
Jawaban: A
46. I like playing chess
a. Saya suka bermain bola
b. Saya suka bermain catur
c. Saya suka bermain kartu
d. Saya suka bermain boneka
Jawaban: B
47. Mereka suka bermain layang-layang
a. They like playing doll
b. You like playing kite
c. They like playing kite
d. They like playing rope skipping
Jawaban: C
48. Tools for football except...
a. ball
b. pencil
c. goal
d. shoes
Jawaban: B
49. Ibu pergi belanja ke pasar
a. Mother goes shopping to market
b. Mother goes cooking to market
c. Mother goes reading to home
d. Mother goes shopping to school
Jawaban: A
50. Ali always helps his father. He is...
a. lazy
b. stupid
c. diligent
d. beautiful
Jawaban: C
51. Hobiku adalah memancing. The english sentences is....
a. My hobby is Swimming
b. My hobby is drawing
c. My hobby is cycling
d. My hobby is fishing
Jawaban: d
52. We are playing snake and ladder. Snake and ladder in Indonesian is ....
a. Petak umpet
b. Lompat tali
c. Ular tangga
d. Monopoli
Jawaban: c
53. We pray in the...
a. clinic
b. mosque
c. hall
d. supermarket
Jawaban: B
54. Could you show me... the museum is?
a. who
b. when
c. where
d. what
Jawaban: C
55. The library is beside the school. Beside it means...
a. di atas
b. di samping
c. di dalam
d. di belakang
Jawaban: B
56. Indah's sister works in the office
a. Sister works in the office Indah's
b. Indah's sister works in the office
c. The office works sister in Indah's
d. Sister in the office Indah's works
Jawaban: B
57. My aunt's brother is my...
a. cousin
b. uncle
c. nephew
d. father
Jawaban: B
58. I like playing chess. The indonesian sentences is ...
a. Saya suka bermain kartu
c. Saya suka bermain catur
b. Saya suka bermain boneka
d. Saya suka bermain bola
Jawaban: c
59. These are tool to playing football, except....
a. Shoes
b. Ball
c. Pencil
d. Goal
Jawaban: c
60. Mereka suka bermain layang-layang. The english sentences is ....
a. They like playing rope skipping
c. They like playing doll
b. You like playing kite
d. They like palying kite
Jawaban: d
(Tribunnews.com/Nurkhasanah)
:quality(30):format(webp):focal(0.5x0.5:0.5x0.5)/tribunnews/foto/bank/originals/SISWA-SD-BELAJAR-9.jpg)